%d1%84%d0%be%d1%82%d0%be_%d1%81%d0%b0%d0%b9%d1%82_4

International Dance Festival TANZOLYMP ended in Berlin

We are proud to announce the winners of the TANZOLYMP (Berlin, Germany 18-22/02/2016)

Classical & Modern Dance
Solo & Duos, State Schools
Professionals

Classical Dance Solo / Age 2 female

Diana Ionescu (485/500) 1st Prize
Hanna Park (456/469) 2nd Prize
Seyeon Min (489/504) 2ndPrize
Isabell Arnke (482/497) 3rd Prize
Mila Caviglia Nicolussi (479/494) 3rd Prize

Classical Dance Solo / Age 2 male

Linus Schmidt (484/499) 2nd Prize

Classical Dance Solo / Age 3 female

Mafalda Fideles (514/531) 1st Prize
Nanaka Ogawa (545/560) 2nd Prize
Nao Harada (517/534) 2nd Prize
Sawa Shiratsuki (551/566) 3rd Prize
Mimari Shide (546/561) 3rd Prize

Classical Dance Solo / Age 3 male

Riccardo Mambelli (519/536) 2nd Prize

Classical Dance Solo / Age 4 female

Nuri Lee (577/585) 3rd Prize
Sewon Ahn (576/584) 3rd Prize

Classical Dance PDD / Age 4

Eunsol Shim & Youngmin Kim (63/588) 3rd Prize

Contemporary Dance Solo / Pre-age Category female (MPS1):

Alesia Astashonok (590/593) 3rd Prize
Contemporary Dance Solo / Age 2 female
Shugyla Adepkhan (596/600) 2nd Prize
Alina Borisovna (597/601) 3rd Prize

Contemporary Dance Solo / Age 3 female

Ana Baptista (606/620) 1st Prize
Yu Matsumoto (611/625) 2nd Prize
Patricia Main (608/622) 3rd Prize

Contemporary Dance Solo / Age 3 male

Jonathan Reiman (609/623) 1st Prize
Goncalo Silva (613/627) 2nd Prize

Contemporary Dance Solo / Age 4 male

Afonso Pereira (634/638) 3rd Prize

Contemporary Dance Duo / Age 3

Hava Hudry & Enrico Vanroose (616/630) 2nd Prize

Dance Groups

Pop Dance Groups / Age 1

Shchelkunchik (688/700) 2nd Prize
Tanzbrücke Hamburg (686/698) 2nd Prize

Folk Dance Groups / Age 1

Shenzhe Twelve Months Dance Troupe (662/685) 3rd Prize

Folk Dance Groups / Age 3

Escola Livre de Danca Secult (694/706) 1st Prize

Folk Dance Groups / Age 4

Hungarian Dance Academy (695/707) 2nd Prize
Vdohnovenie (696/708) 3rd Prize

Folk Dance Solo / Age 1

Yoel Ferre Vargas (697/709) 1st Prize

Classical Neoclassical Dance Groups / Age 2

Helsinki Dance Institute (660/683) 3rd Prize

Classical Neoclassical Dance Groups / Age 3

Ballet Educart (658/681) 2nd Prize
Accademia Internazionale Coreutica (640/663) 3rd Prize

Classical Neoclassical Dance Groups / Age 4

Akademie Balletarrj (643/666) 1st Prize

Modern Dance Groups / Age 1

Children´s School Studio “Arabesque” (616/633) 2nd Prize
Shchelkunshik (645/668) 2nd Prize
Atelier Danse (647/670) 3rd Prize

Modern Dance Groups / Age 2

Companhia de Danca do Algarve (649/672) 2nd Prize

Modern Dance Groups / Age 3

Axe Dance School and Ballet (653/676) 3rd Prize

Special Prizes of Encouragement and Jury:

Natalia Miljevic
Veronika Jungblut
Ana Luiza Machado
Manuela Fernandes
Lilach Friedman Tanztheater Israel