RESULTS All-RUSSIAN COMPETITION OF BALLET DANCERS AND CHOREOGRAPHERS IN THE CATEGORY “CLASSICAL DANCE”

Moscow, November 7-12, 2020
Younger group
Youths
Sorokin Ivan Moscow 1 prize

Иван Сорокин
Ivan Sorokin

Pleshakov Bogdan Moscow 2nd prize

Богдан  Плешаков
Pleshakov Bogdan

Odintsovo Ivan Yakutsk 3rd prize
Rachin Egor Saint Petersburg 3 award

Егор Рачин

Rachin Egor

Girls

Vasilchenko Ulyana Moscow 2nd prize

Ульяна Васильченко
Vasilchenko Ulyana

Daria Chugunova Perm 3rd prize

Дарья Чугунова
Daria Chugunova 

Savintseva Irina Yekaterinburg Diploma
Valuyskaya Alexandra Rostov-on-don Diploma
Kobyakova Nika Krasnogorsk Diploma
Alikovsky Yulia Moscow Diploma
Anastasia Kaplina Ufa Diploma
Nikolaeva Alina Krasnodar Diploma

Senior group

Women
Svinco Elena Krasnoyarsk 1st prize

Елена Свинко и Марчелло Пелиццони
Svinco Elena and Mario Pelecconi

Chrisa Alexander Moscow 2nd prize

Александра Криса и Юрий Выборнов
Aleksandra Krisa and Yuri Vybornov

Lazareva Alesya Moscow 3rd prize
Orel Ksenia Moscow 3 prize
Lipchuk Alina Moscow Diploma
Vansina Polina Moscow Diploma
Ring Ksenia Moscow Diploma for participation in the 3rd round

Men
George Bolsunovsky Krasnoyarsk 1st prize

Георгий Болсуновский
George Bolsunovsky

Arakelyan Harutyun Moscow 2nd prize

Арутюн  Аракелян
Arakelyan Harutyun

Demchekov Timur Ulan-Ude 2nd prize
Oleg karatsev Moscow 3rd prize
Gleb Orlov Krasnodar Diploma for participation in the 3rd round

Special awards:

” For the best choreography of numbers specially set for the competition ”

Alessandro Kaggeji (Kazan) for the number ” Jester»

Иван Сорокин в номере "Шут"
Ivan Sorokin in the role of ” Jester”

Yulia Repitsyna (Chelyabinsk) for the issue “Haiku about geisha”

"Хокку о гейшах"
Haiku about geisha”

” For successful preparation of the contest participant ”

Valery Viktorovich Anisimov (Moscow)
Zhanna Vladimirovna Bogoroditskaya (Moscow)
Alexander Eduardovich Kuimov (Krasnoyarsk)
Vera Surovtseva (Krasnoyarsk)

“For the partnership”

Yuri Vybornov (Moscow)
Marcello Pelicani (Krasnoyarsk)