The results of the Ballet Competition “Arabesque”

  • EKATERINA MAXIMOVA AWARD (GRAND PRIX) not awarded

    JUNIORS:

  • FIRST PRIZE (female):
    Kim Yu Jin (Korea)
  • FIRST PRIZE (male):
    Danila Khamzin (Russia, Perm)
  • SECOND PRIZE (female):
    Elena Iseki (Germany)
  • SECOND PRIZE (male):
    Alexey Khamzin (Russia, Perm)
  • THIRD PRIZE (female):
    Homare Kawai (Japan)
  • THIRD PRIZE (male):
    not awarded

Diplomas:

  • Ekaterina Klyavlina (Russia, Moscow)
  • Maria Malinina(Russia, Perm)
  • Maria Polunina(Russia, Moscow)
  • Urara Tsukamoto (Japan)
  • Vyacheslav Spilchevsky (Russia, Perm)
  • Ivan Surodeev (Russia, Perm)

SENIORS:

  • FIRST PRIZE (female):
    Song Jeong Eun (Korea)
  • FIRST PRIZE (male) is shared between two laureates:
    Nikita Ksenofontov (Russia, Novosibirsk)
    Kirill Makurin (Russia, Perm)
  • SECOND PRIZE (female)is shared between two laureates:
    Viktoria Dedyulkina (Russia, Chelyabinsk)
    Bulgan Rentsendorj (Mongolia)
  • SECOND PRIZE (male) is shared between two laureates:
    Yuri Vybornov (Russia, Moscow)
    An Seong Jun (Korea)
  • THIRD PRIZE (female) is shared between two laureates:
    Maite Nunes (Brazil)
    Sofia Gavriushina (Russia, Ufa)
  • THIRD PRIZE (male) is shared between two laureates:
    Marcos Yago (Brazil)
    Rustam Iskhakov (Russia, Ufa)

Diplomas:

  • Luanna Gondim (Brazil)
  • Vita Mulyukina (Russia, Krasnodar)
  • Han Da Huin(Korea)
  • Yu Kawai (Japan)
  • Alisa Alekseeva (Russia, Ufa)
  • Lee Seung Yong (Korea)
  • Daler Zaparov (Kazakhstan)
  • Farukh Sadyrkulov (Kyrgyzstan)
  • Gabriel Lopes(Brazil)
  • Rui Seong Woo (Korea)
  • Shota Onodera (Japan)
  • Serik Nakyspekov (Kazakhstan)

DIPLOMAS:

  • TO THE BEST NON-COMPETING PARTNER:
    Sayaka Takuda (Japan)
    Valery Tselishchev (Russia, Chelyabinsk)
  • TO THE BEST COACH for training the contestant:
    Airat Khakimov (Brazil)

Special awards and prizes:

  • EKATERINA MAKSIMOVA AND VLADIMIR VASILIEV PRIZE for “Best Duet”
    not awarded
  • GALINA ULANOVA PRIZE for Spirituality of Dance
    Kim Yu Jin (Korea)
  • GEORGE ZORITCH PRIZE “For purity of skill and artistry of performance”
    Serik Nakyspekov (Kazakhstan)
  • THE PERM STATE TCHAIKOVSKY ACADEMIC OPERA AND BALLET THEATRE PRIZE for “Best Performance to music by P.I.Tchaikovsky”
    Luanna Gondim (Brazil)
    Marcos Yago (Brazil)
  • NATALIA DUDINSKAYA PRIZE for “Loyalty to the Traditions of Russian Ballet School” PRIZE (given by Margarita Kullik and Vladimir Kim couple)
    Vita Mulyukina (Russia, Krasnodar)
  • ANDREY KIBANOV PRIZE
    Danila Khamzin (Russia, Perm)
    Alexey Khamzin (Russia, Perm)
  • MIRPURI FOUNDATION PRIZE: participation in ballet-gala of the foundation (Portugal)
    Kim Yu Jin (Korea)
    Daler Zaparov (Kazakhstan)
  • PEOPLE CHOICE AWARD:
    Nikita Ksenofontov (Russia, Novosibirsk)
  • Diaghilev House Award “The Promise of Russia”:
    Ekaterina Klyavlina (Russia, Moscow)

PRESS JURY DECISION:

  • PRESS JURY AWARD:
    Luanna Gondim and Markos Yago (Brazil)
      PRESS JURY DIPLOMAS:
  • Viktor Alikin (Russia, Perm) for excellence in coaching the students of Perm Dance Academy.
  • Sofia Gavriushina and Rustam Iskhakov (Russia, Ufa) – for the preservation of traditions at the Bashkir School of Classical Ballet.