SCHEDULE OF COMPETITIONS

The International Federation of Ballet Competitions

Calendar of competitions in 2018

  1.  PrixdeLausanne

Switzerland 28.01.- 4.02.2018

  1.  International Dance Festival TANZOLYMP

Germany 15-19.02.2018

  1. International Ballet Competition of Spoleto

Italy 18-24.03.2018

  1.  Valentina Kozlova International Ballet Competition

USA 25-30.03.2018

  1.  Open Competition of Ballet Dancers of Russia “Arabesque”   Russia, Perm 11-22.04.2018
  1. Youth America Grand Prix (USA, New York)

USA 12-20.04.2018

  1.  USA International Ballet Competition (USA, Jackson)

USA 10-23.06.2018

8.Yury Grigorovich International Competition “Young ballet of World

Russia, Sochi 16-24.06.2018

  1. Korea International Ballet Competition

South Korea,   June 2018

  1. Istanbul International Ballet Competition

Turkey 8-13.07.2018

  1.  Riga International Ballet Competition

Latvia 17-23.07.2018

  1. Varna International Ballet Competition

Bulgaria 15-30.07.2018

  1.  All Japan International Ballet Competition in Nagoya

Japan 22-29.08.2017

  1.  International Ballet Festival in Bodrum

Turkey,  August  2018

  1.  International Ballet Competition “Grand Prix of Siberia”

Russia, Krasnoyarsk,  October, 2018

  1. International Baltic Ballet Competition in Riga

Latvia, April,  2018

  1.  Open All Russian Ballet Festival in Saha

Russia, Yakutsk, March , 2018

  1. International contest – the festival of solo dance named after Mahmoud

Esambayev

Russia, Grozny 15-19.10.2018

  1. International Competition of Ballet Dancers in Astana

Kazakhstan,  September,   2018

Schedule of International Ballet Competitions 2017

16/02 – 20/02 – International Dance Festival TANZOLYMP

(WINNERS)

02/04 – 08/04 International Ballet Competition of Spoleto

07/04 – 14/04 Youth America Grand Prix

07/04 – 24/04 International of Baltic Ballet Festival-Competition

10/06 – 20/06 – XIII International Ballet Competition and Contest of Choreographers ( Moscow, The Bolshoi Theatre of Russia)

WINNERS

28/06 – 02/07Korea International Ballet Competition

18/07 – 12/08International Ballet Festival in Bodrum

Schedule of International Ballet Competitions 2016

18/02 – 22/02 – International Dance Festival TANZOLYMP (WINNERS)

13/03 – 19/03 International Ballet Competition of Spoleto (WINNERS)

14/04 – 24/04 Open Competition of Ballet Dancers of Russia “ Arabesque” (WINNERS)

22/04 – 29/04 Youth America Grand Prix (WINNERS)

04/05 – 04/06  International of Baltic Ballet Festival-Competition (WINNERS)

23/05 – 02/06 – Helsinki International Ballet Competition (WINNERS)

22/06 – 26/06Korea International Ballet Competition (WINNERS)

18/06 – 26/06Yury Grigorovich International Competition “Young ballet of World” (WINNERS)

08/07 – 13/07Istanbul International Ballet Competition (WINNERS)

15/07 – 30/07 – Varna  International Ballet Competition (WINNERS)

16/07 – 03/08International Ballet Festival in Bodrum

10/09 – 17/09International Competition of ballet dancers in Astana (WINNERS)

01/11 – 08/11 – International Ballet Competition “Grand Prix of Siberia”