Results of the XIII Moscow International competition of ballet artists and choreographers

Results of the contest of choreographers

Prize I and Gold medal

Wen Xiaochao (China), Zuniga Jimenez Eduardo Andres (Chili)

eduardo-zuniga

Prize II and Silver medal

Madan Nina (Russia), Merkuriev Andrey (Russia)

Prize III and Bronze Medal

Liu Tingting (China), Cheng Long (China)

Diploma and title of laureate

Riuntiu Alexander (Russia), Radev Kirill (Russia), Mogilev Alexander (Russia)

Seniors

Women duet

Diplomas

Chebykina Ekaterina (Ukraine), Womack Joy (USA)

III Prize

Terada Midori (Japan), Ao Dingwen (China)

II Prize

Moraes Gomes Amanda (Brazil)

amanda-gomes-brazil-senior-2nd-prize

I Prize not awarded

Men Duet

Diplomas

Ksenofontov Nikita (Russia),  Lee Sangmin (South Korea)

Prize III

Wang Zhangfeng (China)

Prize II

Latypov Ernest (Russia)

latypov-senior-2nd-prize

Prize I

Okawa Koya (Japan)

Women Solo

Diplomas

Oshiro Mishio (Japan),  Sun Yimeng (China)

Prize III

Zainigabdinova Lilia (Russia)

Prize II not awarded

Prize I

Godunova Evelina (Latvia)

Men Solo

Diplomas

Nakyspekov Serik (Kazakhstan),  Liou Jiawen (China)

Prize III

Sydykov Marat (Kyrgyzstan)

Prize II

Ma Miaoyuan (China)

Przie I

Adamzhan Bakhtiyar (Kazakhstan)

Special prize for best partner

Timayev Mikhail

Juniors

Girls duet

Prize I

Kokoreva Elizaveta (Russia), Park, Seonmee (South Korea)

park-seonmee-south-korea-junior-1st-prize-partner-lee-sangmin

Prize II not awarded

Prize III

Klyavlina Ekaterina (Russia)

Diplomas

Iseki Elena (Japan), Dos Santos Pinheiro Anne Jullieth (Brazil)

Boys duet

Prize I

Zakharov Denis (Russia)

Prize II not awarded

Prize III

Goncalves Caixeta Victor (Brazil)

Girls solo

Prize I

Beyer Elisabeth (USA)

beyer-elisabeth-usa-junior-1st-prize

Prize II

Li Siyi (China), Lee Soobin (South Korea)

Prize III not awarded

Diplomas

Kulish Tetiana (Ukraine),  Hunter Lauren (USA),  De Freitas Galvao Carolyne (Brazil),

Lazareva Alesya (Russia)

Boys solo

Prize I

Chino Mark (Russia)

Prize II

Pugachev Igor (Russia)

Prize III

Cirulis Karlis (Latvia)

Diplomas

Marukyan Razmik (Armenia),  Aliev Aslan (Kyrgyzstan)